High Performance Photonic Solutions for Fiber Optic Communications

4K resolution, also called 4K, refers to a display device or content having horizontal resolution on the order of 4,000 pixels. Several 4K resolutions exist in the fields of digital television and digital cinematography.
  • 4K DisplayPort
  • 4K HDMI Extenders
  • 4K SDI Extenders
  • Vitex offers best fiber optic transceivers for 10G, 40G, and 100G data communications and unique video SDI pluggable transceivers.
  • 100G
  • 10G
  • 25G
  • 400G
  • 40G
  • 50G
  • Video (SDI) SFP
  • Vitex provides a full range of fiber optic cables for its’ comprehensive range of transceivers. All cables feature the highest quality components for industry leading performance and reliability
  • LC/SC Fiber Patch Cords
  • MPO/MTP Cables
  • Vitex offers hard-to-find active and passive fiber optic components for your imaging, video transmission, communications, and sensing applications. We work with our customers to develop optimized custom solution that addresses the customer's exact need
  • Athermal AWG
  • Fiber Arrays
  • Lasers/TOSA
  • Optical Amplifiers
  • Optical Splitters
  • Receivers/ROSA
  • WDM Filters
  • Our converters let you convert just about any video format to another format in a breeze.   We also offer solutions to convert your electrical video signal to optical signal.
  • Converters to Fiber
  • DVI Converters
  • HDMI Converters
  • Multi Format Converters
  • SDI Converters
  • VGA Converters
  • Looking for an ideal solution for longer distance, higher capacity, and more secure video connection?  Vitex has what you're looking for DVI, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB, and KVM connectivity solutions over fiber!
  • DisplayPort
  • DVI Extenders
  • HDMI Extenders
  • KVM Extenders
  • SDI Extenders