Features

  • 2-wire interface for managementspecifications compliant with SFF 8472digital diagnostic monitoring interface foroptical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higherport densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes
  • Inter Rack Connection

 

P/N Product
Description
Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power
Cons
Temp
(° C)
TR-PY85S-N00 SFP28 SR 25G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4 2.4 -10.3 <1.0W 0~70
TR-PY13L-N00 SFP28 LR 25G 10km PIN -5.0 2.0 -11.4 <1.0W 0~70
Contact Us for Pricing