40G QSFP+

Our 40G QSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in large Data Centers, Zone Network and Metro Network. Compliant with IEEE802.3ba and SFF-8436, Vitex QSFP+ portfolio includes SR4, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4, PSM IR4 and PSM LR4. Vitex also offers AOCs (Active Optical Cable) and breakout AOCs for a variety of data center applications.

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 40G
  • 4 Independent Full-duplex Channels
  • IEEE 802.3ba Compliant
  • QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Operating Teperature:0~70℃
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply

Applications

  • High-performance Backplane
  • Computer Cluster Cross-connect
  • Switch, Router and HBAs
  • 10G/40G Ethernet (XAUI)
  • Infiniband -SDR, DDR, QDR

 

P/N Product Description Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Cons Temp (deg C)
TR-QQ85S-N00 QSFP+ SR4 40G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.6 1 -9.5 <1.5w 0~70
TR-QQ85X-N00 QSFP+ eSR4 40G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.3 1 -9.9 <1.5w 0~70
TR-QQ13T-N00 QSFP+ IR4 40G 2km DFB CWDM PIN -7 2.3 -11.7 <3.5w 0-70
TR-QQ13L-N00 QSFP+ LR4 40G 10km DFB CWDM PIN -7 2.3 -13.7 <3.5w 0~70
TR-QQ13E-N00 QSFP+ ER4 40G 40km DFB CWDM APD -2.7 4.5 -19.0 <3.5w 0~70
TR-IQ13C-N00 QSFP+ PSM IR4 40G 1.4km 1310nm FP PIN -5.5 1.5 -11.5 <3.5w 0~70
TR-IQ13L-N00 QSFP+ PSM LR4 40G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN -5.5 1.5 -12.6 <3.5w 0~70
TR-QQ13Y-N00 QSFP+ LX4 40G 150m/2km DFB CWDM PIN -5/-7 3.5/2.3 -7/-11.7 <3.5w 0~70
TF-QQxxx-N00 QSFP+ AOC 40G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1.5w 0~70
TF-QPQxxx-N00 QSFP+ To 4X SFP+ AOC 40G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A N/A <1.5w (QSFP+) / <0.8w (each SFP+) 0~70
Contact Us for Pricing