FTHS
Vitex Part #: FTHS

This unique fiber optic transceiver lets your  signal extend up to 200 meter(656ft) away from the host based on HDMI standard without signal degradation by UHD (3840×2160 or 4096×2160 @60Hz) resolution.

Features

• Compatible with digital video and audio of HDMI-V2.0 standard
• Supporting resolution up to 4K UHD (4096×2160@60Hz)
• Extends up to 200meter (OM3 Optical Fiber)
• Detachable type of Extender module
• Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector
• SCDC compliant
• Supports HDCP(Rev 2.2) by DDC channel
• External power supply use(TX, RX)

Contact Us for Pricing