Arista-QSFP-LR4
Vitex Part #: ARISTA QSFP-LR4

QSFP-LR4 – 40GBase QSFP LR4 LC, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Arista compatible.

Features

  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Port Interface: 1 x 40GBase LC
  • Interface Details: 40GBase QSFP LR4
  • Data Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength: Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm
  • Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0å¡C to 70å¡C
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Compatibility: Arista Networks 7150 Series: 7150SX 24/52/64, 7050 Series: 7050S-x, 7050T-x, 7050Q

 

Contact Us for Pricing