SFP-10G-LR
Vitex Part #: BROCADE-FOUNDRY 10G-SFPP-LR

10G-SFPP-LR – 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Brocade-Foundry compatible.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  •  Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC
  •  Interface Details: 10GBase LR
  •  Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
  •  Wavelength: 1310 nm
  •  Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)
  •  Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
  •  Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  •  Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  •  Hot Swappable: Yes
  •  Compatibility: FastIron Series FCX, NetIron Series XMR/MLX, BigIron Series RX, TurboIron 24X,Brocade 6430/6450

 

Contact Us for Pricing