40G QSFP-ER4
Vitex Part #: CISCO QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP-40G-ER4 – 40GBase QSFP ER4 LC, 40 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Features

Port Interface: 1 x 40GBase LC
Interface Details: 40GBase QSFP ER4
Data Rate: 40 Gbps
Wavelength: Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm
Distance: 40 Km (24.9 miles)
Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot Swappable: Yes
Compatibility: 100% Cisco Compatible

 

Contact Us for Pricing