40G QSFP-LR4
Vitex Part #: CISCO QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-LR4 – 40GB Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3) LC, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Features

  • Port Interface: 1 x 40GBase LC
  • Interface Details: 40GB Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3)
  • Data Rate: 43.01 Gbps
  • Wavelength: Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm
  • Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Single-Mode MTP Fiber (SMF-MTP)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Compatibility: ASR 9000 Series Router ONLY. Goes into only the following Modules: A9K-MPA-1X40GE AND A9K-MPA-2X40GE
Contact Us for Pricing