Vitex Part #: CISCO SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR – 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Features

  • Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC
  • Interface Details: 10GBase LR
  • Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Contact Us for Pricing