Vitex Part #: Cisco SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR – 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Features

  • Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 meters (984 feet)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes

 

 

Contact Us for Pricing