DQSL DVI Dual link Real/Self EDID 2Ch Fiber Optic Extender
Vitex Part #: DQSL

DQSL with fiber optical cable system let your dual link flat panel display extend up to 100M (330feet) away from the host. Maximum resolution is WQXGA.

Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 2 channel LC type Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Extend up to 100m
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • Supports Single link and Dual link by selectable function switch
  • Supports two mode for DDC
    • Real mode : Uses CAT-5 cable for DDC
    • Emulation : Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE

Tech Specs

  • Connector (transmitter) : DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
  • Optic fiber : 2ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Video Bandwidth (pixel clock) : Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual link
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @60Hz / 100M (330ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : Single link 1.4 (max) / Dual link 1.9W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.25W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 135W x 85D x 25H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C
Contact Us for Pricing