DSH DVI Real EDID 1Ch Fiber Optic Extender-Pigtail
Vitex Part #: DSH

DSH, Optical DVI pigtail module extender with HDCP support, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300meters (1,000feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology. It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time. DSH can be used with DVI device as well as HDMI standard device such as Blu-ray player, PS-3 as well as DVI devices.

Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optic fiber
  • Supports resolution up to HDTV / 1080p, PC / WUXGA (1920×1200)
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
  • HDCP Compliant
  • Pigtail design for easy and reliable installation
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC

Tech Specs

  • Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Pixel Clock : 225MHz (single link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
    • 1080p (1920 x 1080) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.3W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.1W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 300W x 33D x 12H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C
Contact Us for Pricing