DQSP DVI Dual Link Real EDID 2Ch Fiber Optic Extender Cable
Vitex Part #: DQSP

The DQSP over two fiber solution lets you extend dual link digital signal up to 300meters (1000 feet). Maximum supporting resolution is up to WQUXGA (3840 x 2400).

Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 2channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data are transmitted over optical fiber
  • Extends up to 300meters
  • It can support single link and dual link both
  • DVI v1.0 Compliant
  • HDMI v1.3 and HDCP compliant
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC

Tech Specs

  • Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic Fiber : 2ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Video Bandwidth (pixel clock) : Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual link
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WQUXGA (3840 x 2400) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : Dual link 1.6W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.65W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 75W x 50D x 15H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C
Contact Us for Pricing