QSFP28 100G-LR4
Vitex Part #: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 – 100GBase-LR4 LC, 10 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm – 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm – 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm – 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm – 1310.19 nm QSFP28 transceiver. 100% Juniper compatible.

Features

  • Form Factor: QSFP28
  • Port Interface: 1 x 100GBase LC
  • Interface Details: 100GBase-LR4
  • Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps
  • Wavelength: Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm – 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm – 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm – 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm – 1310.19 nm
  • Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

 

Contact Us for Pricing