QSFP28-100G-SR4
Vitex Part #: JUNIPER JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 – 100GBase-SR4 MPO, 100 meters, 850 nm QSFP28 transceiver. 100% Juniper compatible.

Features

  • Form Factor: QSFP28
  • Port Interface: 1 x 100GBase MPO
  • Interface Details: 100GBase-SR4
  • Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance: 100 meters (328 feet)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant
Contact Us for Pricing