SFP-10G-SR
Vitex Part #: JUNIPER SFP-10GE-SR

SFP-10GE-SR – 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Juniper compatible

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC
  • Interface Details: 10GBase SR
  • Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 meters (984 feet)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Compatibility: Juniper MX960 Router , Juniper MX480 Router , Juniper MX240 Router, EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Contact Us for Pricing