Multimode MPO cable
Vitex Part #: VTF-OM3-12-LL-R1-A-001

Multimode MPO/MTP trunk cables are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs allowing for rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Vitex fibers are tested to ensure compatibility with our high speed transceivers.

Contact Us for Pricing