M_OTR TX/RX
Vitex Part #: M_OTR

Bridge M_OTR is a device to transmit up to 10Km by converting to Optical signal of 3 SDI signal one of SMPTE standards.
It consists of Bridge M_OTR TX with the received Bridge M_OTR RX to send, it works in pairs.

Features

  • Bidirectional Optical to HD/SDI
  • 1310nm ,1490nm,1550nm FP-LD Source
  • 1 HD/SDI Select input ( Send SD/HD/3G )
  • 2 HD/SDI Receive out ( Receive part )
  • SMPTE Mode(Support Pathological Signal)
  • Up to 10 Km using Single mode fiber
  • DC 5V ~ 24V wide operating range

Tech Specs

Physical

  • Dimension (W x H x D) : 68 x 59.2 x 20 (mm)
  • Weight : 100g
  • Power Level +12 VDC
  • Power Consumption : 3Watts (Max : 4Watts)
  • Operating Temperature : -20℃ ~ 70℃
  • Humidity : 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing

Digital Video Spec

Optic

  • SMPTE compliance Optical SFP ( Max 3 GHz )
  • Single mode , 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
  • Up to 10Km
  • Supports multi-rate SDI formats
  • SMPTE 125M: NTSC (480i 59.94), PAL (576i 50)
  • SMPTE 296M: 720p (60/59.94/50)
  • SMPTE-274M,SMPTE-292M:
    • 1080i (60/59.94/50)
    • 1080p (30/29.97/25/24/23.98)
  • SMPTE-424M: 1080p (60/59.94) 3G
Contact Us for Pricing