10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Home - - 10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable

10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Vitex Part #: LBX-AS010Cyyy — Datasheet

10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC), 850 nm VCSEL, OM3 MM Fiber, 3 /m to 100 m, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliant

Description

Features

  • Max data rate 11.1Gbps
  • SFP+ to SFP+ connector
  • Multi-mode ribbon assembly
  • MSA compliant
  • Supports 0 to 70 degC
  • Available lengths from 3m to 100m

Applications

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 4G and 8G Fiber Channel Applications
  • 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters