100G CFP4

Home - - 100G CFP4

100G CFP4

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • CFP4 MSA Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m on OM3 MMF, 10km on SMF
  • Low Power Consumption
  • Duplex LC Receptacles

Applications

  • 40G/100G Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Center Networking
    • Converged Enhanced Ethernet Data Centers
    • Data Center Bridging
  • Networked Storage Systems
Category:

Description

P/N Product Description Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Cons Temp (° C)
CFP4 SR4* 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -6.5 -1.0 -8.6 <3.5W 0~70
CFP4 LR4* 100G 10km 1294-1310nm LWDM EML PIN -1.3 4.5 -8.6 <6.0W 0~70
TR-KC13E-N00 CFP4 ER4** 100G 40km 1294-1310nm LWDM EML ADP 0.1 4.5 -18.5 <6.0W 0~70

* sampling
** available soon