100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 BiDi Breakout AOC

100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 BiDi Breakout AOC

Vitex Part #: V1C-QBD10A-yyyE-AA — Datasheet

100 Gb/s SFP28 4-lane parallel bi-directional Active Optical Cable (AOC) Breakout; Hot-pluggable QSFP28 package, 4x25Gbps BiDi optical engines, Compatible with 25G BiDi SFP28, Up to 103.1Gbps, QSFP28 MSA compliant, Up to 10km of reach, 4 simplex LC pigtails, RoHS-6 Compliant, Operating temperature range: -20◦C to 85◦C (case temperature)

Get more Information SKU: V1C-Q4SyyyC-AA Category: Tag:

Product Details

Features

  • Up to 28.05 Gbps per channel
  • 4 independent full-duplex
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Low power consumption: < 2.0W on QSFP end, < 0.8W on SFP end
  • Up to 30 m*
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 100/25G Ethernet
  • Data center: Servers, switches, storages and NIC adapters

Helpful Resources

Group working together

Subscribe and stay informed

Your job is easier with a fiber optic expert for a friend.

Questions?

We’ll connect you with the right solution.