100G QSFP28

Home - - 100G QSFP28
Vitex 100G
100G qsfp28
Vitex 100G

100G QSFP28

Vitex 100G QSFP28 transceivers are designed for Datacenter and Metro Network applications. Compliant with MSA and IEEE802.3bm, Vitex QSFP28 range includes SR4, LR4, PSM4, CWDM4, ER4 lite transceivers and Active Optical Cables (AOC).

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m on OM3 MMF, 10km on SMF
  • Low Power Consumption
  • MPO Receptacles

Applications

  • 40G/100G Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Center Networking
    • Converged Enhanced Ethernet Data Centers
    • Data Center Bridging
  • Networked Storage Systems
Category:

Description

Part Number Product Description Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach Connector TX RX TX Min (dBm) TX Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) BER Power Cons Temp (° C)
QSFP28 SR 100G 100m MPO 850nm VCSEL PIN -6.4 3 -5.2 5.0E-05 0~70
QSFP28 SR ET 100G 100m MPO 850nm VCSEL PIN -7 3 -6 1.E-12 1.9 -20~85
QSFP28 SR IT 100G 100m MPO 850nm VCSEL PIN -7 3 -6 1.E-12 1.9 -40~85
QSFP28 eSR 100G 300m MPO 850nm VCSEL PIN -6.4 3 -5.2 1.E-12 1.9 0~70
QSFP28 SR MR 100G 100m MPO 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4 2.4 -7.5 1.E-12 2.5 0~70
QSFP28 CWDM 100G 2km duplex-LC 1310 DFB PIN -4 2.5 -10 1.E-12 3.5 0~70
QSFP28 eCWDM 100G 10km duplex-LC 1310 DFB PIN -6.5 2.5 -11.5 5.0E-05 3.5 0~70
QSFP28 IR PSM 100G 2km MPO 1310 DFB PIN -5.15 2.2 -11.35 5.0E-05 3.5 0~70
QSFP28 LR 100G 10km duplex-LC 1310 DFB PIN -1.3 4.5 -8.6 1.E-12 3.5 0~70
QSFP28 LR IT 100G 10km duplex-LC 1310 DFB PIN -1.3 4.5 -8.6 1.E-12 4.5 -40~85
QSFP28 LR OTU 100G 10km duplex-LC 1310 DFB PIN -4.3 4.5 -8.6 1.E-12 3.5 -5~70
QSFP28 ERL 100G 30km duplex-LC 1310 EML APD 0.1 4.5 -14.65 1.E-12 4.5 0~70
QSFP28 ER 100G 40km duplex-LC 1310 EML PIN+SOA 0.1 4.5 -20.9 1.E-12 5 0~70
QSFP28 ERL OTU 100G 30km duplex-LC 1310 EML APD 0.5 6.5 -18.5 5.0E-05 5 0~70
QSFP28 ERL IT 100G 30km duplex-LC 1310 EML APD -1.3 4.5 -14.65 1.E-12 5.5 -40~85
QSFP28 ZR 100G 80km duplex-LC 1310 EML PIN+SOA 8 12.5 -28 5.0E-05 6.5 0~70