10G SFP+ CWDM

Home - - 10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM

 

Features

  • Temperature-stabilized CWDM/DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Lower Power Consumption
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SPF+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) through Serial Interface Comply with SFF-8472
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant

Applications

  • 4G LTE Wireless Backhauls
  • Data Center Interconnects
  • High Speed Point-to-Point Links
  • 10G Storage System

 

Category:

Description

Part Number
Brand Vitex
Description SFP+LR CWDM
Reach 10km
Power Cons. (W) 1.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description SFP+ CWDM 1270~1450nm
Reach 40km
Power Cons. (W) 1.6
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description SFP+ CWDM 1470~1610nm
Reach 40km
Power Cons. (W) 1.6
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description SFP+ZR CWDM
Reach 80km
Power Cons. (W) 1.8
Temp (deg C) 0~70
VS-10ZR1Iyy-AA *
Brand Vitex
Description SFP+ZR CWDM
Reach 80km
Power Cons. (W) 1.8
Temp (deg C) -40~85
Part Number Brand Description Reach Power Cons. (W) Temp (deg C)
Vitex SFP+LR CWDM 10km 1.5 0~70
Vitex SFP+ CWDM 1270~1450nm 40km 1.6 0~70
Vitex SFP+ CWDM 1470~1610nm 40km 1.6 0~70
Vitex SFP+ZR CWDM 80km 1.8 0~70
VS-10ZR1Iyy-AA * Vitex SFP+ZR CWDM 80km 1.8 -40~85
Contact us at info@vitextech.com for datasheets

Helpful Resources