10G SFP+ Ethernet

Home - - 10G SFP+ Ethernet

10G SFP+ Ethernet

Features

  • Laser Class 1
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFP+ MSA
  • Optical Interface compliant to IEEE802.3ae
  • I2C Management Interface
  • Low Power Consumption

Applications

  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • High-speed Storage Area Network
  • Switch and Router
  • Wireless Repeater

 

Category:

Description

Part Number Description Data Rate Reach Connector Tx Rx Tx min (dBm) Tx max (dBm) Rx sensitivity (dBm) BER Power Cons. (W) Temp (deg C)
VS-10SR1CS-AA SFP+SR 10G 300m duplex-LC 850nm VCSEL PIN -6 -1 -11.1 1.E-12 1 0~70
VS-10SR1ES-AA SFP+SR ET 10G 300m duplex-LC 850nm VCSEL PIN -7 -1 -10 1.E-12 1 -5~85
VS-10SR1IS-AA SFP+SR IT 10G 300m duplex-LC 850nm VCSEL PIN -6 -1 -11.1 1.E-12 1 -40~85
VS-10SR1CS-GA SFP+SR MR 10G 300m duplex-LC 850nm VCSEL PIN -5/-9.5 -1 -10/-17 1.E-12 0.8 0~70
VS-10LR1CS-BA SFP+LRL 10G 2km duplex-LC 1310FP PIN -8.2 0.5 -12.6 1.E-12 1 0~70
VS-10LR1IS-BA SFP+LRL IT 10G 2km duplex-LC 1310FP PIN -8.2 0.5 -14.4 1.E-12 1 -40~85
VS-10LR1CS-AA SFP+LR 10G 10km duplex-LC 1310DFB PIN -8.2 0.5 -12.6 1.E-12 1 0~70
VS-10LR1IS-AA SFP+LR IT 10G 10km duplex-LC 1310DFB PIN -8.2 0.5 -12.6 1.E-12 1 -40~85
VS-10LR1CS-EA SFP+LR EX 10G 40km duplex-LC 1310DFB PIN 2 5.0 -14.4 1.E-12 1.2 0~70
VS-10LR1CS-EB SFP+LR EX 10G 20km duplex-LC 1310DFB PIN -8 0.5 -14.4 1.E-12 1 0~70
VS-10LR1IS-EC SFP+LR EX IT 10G 20km duplex-LC 1310DFB PIN -8 0.5 -14.4 1.E-12 1 -40~85
VS-10ER1CS-AA SFP+ER 10G 40km duplex-LC 1515EML PIN -3 3.0 -14.1 1.E-12 1.5 0~70
VS-10ER1IS-AA SFP+ER IT 10G 40km duplex-LC 1515EML PIN -4 4.0 -16 1.E-12 1.6 -40~85
VS-10ZR1CS-AA SFP+ZR 10G 80km duplex-LC 1515EML APD 0 4.0 -24 1.E-12 1.8 0~70
Contact us at info@vitextech.com for datasheets