25G DWDM SFP28 for 40km

25G DWDM SFP28 for 40km

Vitex high-performance 25G SFP28 DWDM transceiver supports 40km transmission distance for 25G Ethernet links over single mode fiber. Vital for network migrations from 10G to 25G where optics are needed to travel longer distances. Available in NRZ and PAM-4 modulation which allows the re-use.

Get more Information SKU: 25G-DWDM-SFP28-40km Category:

Product Details

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28
  • Up to 40km on 9/125m SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • ≥15 dB Power Budget
  • 100 GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Two versions based on your network needs, 25G-NRZ and 12.5G PAM-

Applications

  • 25G DWDM
  • Fiber-to-the-antenna
  • MSO Central Office, outdoor DOCSIS, & Cell Sites
  • Tier 1 and Tier 2 access distribution networks
  • Broadcast

Part Number Description
VS-25ER1CDww-AA 25G SFP28, 40km, DWDM, SMF, DDM, C-temp, 0°C to 70°C
VS-25ER1Eww-AA 25G SFP28, 40km, DWDM, SMF, DDM, E-temp, -20°C to 85°C

Channel (ww) Part Number Frequency (Thz) Center Wavelength (nm) Label
31 VS-25ER1x31-AA 193.1 1552.52 D31
32 VS-25ER1x32-AA 193.2 1551.72 D32
33 VS-25ER1x33-AA 193.3 1550.92 D33
34 VS-25ER1x34-AA 193.4 1550.12 D34
35 VS-25ER1x35-AA 193.5 1549.32 D35
36 VS-25ER1x36-AA 193.6 1548.51 D36
37 VS-25ER1x37-AA 193.7 1547.72 D37
38 VS-25ER1x38-AA 193.8 1546.92 D38
39 VS-25ER1x39-AA 193.9 1546.12 D39
40 VS-25ER1x40-AA 194.0 1545.32 D40
41 VS-25ER1x41-AA 194.1 1544.53 D41
42 VS-25ER1x42-AA 194.2 1543.73 D42
43 VS-25ER1x43-AA 194.3 1542.94 D43
44 VS-25ER1x44-AA 194.4 1542.14 D44
45 VS-25ER1x45-AA 194.5 1541.35 D45
46 VS-25ER1x46-AA 194.6 1540.56 D46
47 VS-25ER1x47-AA 194.7 1539.77 D47
48 VS-25ER1x48-AA 194.8 1538.98 D48
49 VS-25ER1x49-AA 194.9 1538.19 D49
50 VS-25ER1x50-AA 195.0 1537.40 D50
51 VS-25ER1x51-AA 195.1 1536.61 D51
52 VS-25ER1x52-AA 195.2 1535.82 D52
53 VS-25ER1x53-AA 195.3 1535.04 D53
54 VS-25ER1x54-AA 195.4 1534.25 D54
55 VS-25ER1x55-AA 195.5 1533.47 D55
56 VS-25ER1x56-AA 195.6 1532.68 D56
57 VS-25ER1x57-AA 195.7 1531.90 D57
58 VS-25ER1x58-AA 195.8 1531.12 D58
59 VS-25ER1x59-AA 195.9 1530.33 D59
60 VS-25ER1x60-AA 196.0 1529.55 D60
61 VS-25ER1x61-AA 196.1 1528.77 D61

Part Number Description
VS-25ER1CDww-AB 25G SFP28 PAM4, DWDM channel # ww, 40km SMF, DDM, C-temp, 0°C to 70°C
VS-25ER1IDww-AB 25G SFP28 PAM4, DWDM channel # ww, 40km SMF, DDM, I-temp, -40°C to 85°C

Channel (ww) Part Number Frequency (Thz) Center Wavelength (nm)
21 VS-25ER1xD21-AB 192.1 1560.61
22 VS-25ER1xD22-AB 192.2 1559.79
23 VS-25ER1xD23-AB 192.3 1558.98
24 VS-25ER1xD24-AB 192.4 1558.17
25 VVS-25ER1xD25-AB 192.5 1557.36
26 VS-25ER1xD26-AB 192.6 1556.55
27 VS-25ER1xD27-AB 192.7 1555.75
28 VS-25ER1xD28-AB 192.8 1554.94
29 VS-25ER1xD29-AB 192.9 1554.13
30 VS-25ER1xD30-AB 193.0 1553.33
31 VS-25ER1xD31-AB 193.1 1552.52
32 VS-25ER1xD32-AB 193.2 1551.72
33 VS-25ER1xD33-AB 193.3 1550.92
34 VS-25ER1xD34-AB 193.4 1550.12
35 VS-25ER1xD35-AB 193.5 1549.32
36 VS-25ER1xD36-AB 193.6 1548.51
37 VS-25ER1xD37-AB 193.7 1547.72
38 VS-25ER1xD38-AB 193.8 1546.92
39 VS-25ER1xD39-AB 193.9 1546.12
40 VS-25ER1xD40-AB 194.0 1545.32
41 VS-25ER1xD41-AB 194.1 1544.53
42 VS-25ER1xD42-AB 194.2 1543.73
43 VS-25ER1xD43-AB 194.3 1542.94
44 VS-25ER1xD44-AB 194.4 1542.14
45 VS-25ER1xD45-AB 194.5 1541.35
46 VS-25ER1xD46-AB 194.6 1540.56
47 VS-25ER1xD47-AB 194.7 1539.77
48 VS-25ER1xD48-AB 194.8 1538.98
49 VS-25ER1xD49-AB 194.9 1538.19
50 VS-25ER1xD50-AB 195.0 1537.40
51 VS-25ER1xD51-AB 195.1 1536.61
52 VS-25ER1xD52-AB 195.2 1535.82
53 VS-25ER1xD53-AB 195.3 1535.04
54 VS-25ER1xD54-AB 195.4 11534.25
55 VS-25ER1xD55-AB 195.5 1533.47
56 VS-25ER1xD56-AB 195.6 1532.68
57 VS-25ER1xD57-AB 195.7 1531.90
58 VS-25ER1xD58-AB 195.8 1531.12
59 VS-25ER1xD59-AB 195.9 1530.33
60 VS-25ER1xD60-AB 196.0 1529.55

VS-25ER1CDww-AA
Description 25G SFP28, 40km, DWDM, SMF, DDM, C-temp, 0°C to 70°C

VS-25ER1Eww-AA
Description 25G SFP28, 40km, DWDM, SMF, DDM, E-temp, -20°C to 85°C

VS-25ER1x31-AA
Channel (ww) 31
Frequency (Thz) 193.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1552.52
Label D31

VS-25ER1x32-AA
Channel (ww) 32
Frequency (Thz) 193.2
Center Wavelength (nm) 1551.72
Label D32

VS-25ER1x33-AA
Channel (ww) 33
Frequency (Thz) 193.3
Center Wavelength (nm) 1550.92
Label D33

VS-25ER1x34-AA
Channel (ww) 34
Frequency (Thz) 193.4
Center Wavelength (nm) 1550.12
Label D34

VS-25ER1x35-AA
Channel (ww) 35
Frequency (Thz) 193.5
Center Wavelength (nm) 1549.32
Label D35

VS-25ER1x36-AA
Channel (ww) 36
Frequency (Thz) 193.6
Center Wavelength (nm) 1548.51
Label D36

VS-25ER1x37-AA
Channel (ww) 37
Frequency (Thz) 193.7
Center Wavelength (nm) 1547.72
Label D37

VS-25ER1x38-AA
Channel (ww) 38
Frequency (Thz) 193.8
Center Wavelength (nm) 1546.92
Label D38

VS-25ER1x39-AA
Channel (ww) 39
Frequency (Thz) 193.9
Center Wavelength (nm) 1546.12
Label D39

VS-25ER1x40-AA
Channel (ww) 40
Frequency (Thz) 194.0
Center Wavelength (nm) 1545.32
Label D40

VS-25ER1x41-AA
Channel (ww) 41
Frequency (Thz) 194.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1544.53
Label D41

VS-25ER1x42-AA
Channel (ww) 42
Frequency (Thz) 194.2
Center Wavelength (nm) 1543.73
Label D42

VS-25ER1x43-AA
Channel (ww) 43
Frequency (Thz) 194.3
Center Wavelength (nm) 1542.94
Label D43

VS-25ER1x44-AA
Channel (ww) 44
Frequency (Thz) 194.4
Center Wavelength (nm) 1542.14
Label D44

VS-25ER1x45-AA
Channel (ww) 45
Frequency (Thz) 194.5
Center Wavelength (nm) 1541.35
Label D45

VS-25ER1x46-AA
Channel (ww) 46
Frequency (Thz) 194.6
Center Wavelength (nm) 1540.56
Label D46

VS-25ER1x47-AA
Channel (ww) 47
Frequency (Thz) 194.7
Center Wavelength (nm) 1539.77
Label D47

VS-25ER1x48-AA
Channel (ww) 48
Frequency (Thz) 194.8
Center Wavelength (nm) 1538.98
Label D48

VS-25ER1x49-AA
Channel (ww) 49
Frequency (Thz) 194.9
Center Wavelength (nm) 1538.19
Label D49

VS-25ER1x50-AA
Channel (ww) 50
Frequency (Thz) 195.0
Center Wavelength (nm) 1537.40
Label D50

VS-25ER1x51-AA
Channel (ww) 51
Frequency (Thz) 195.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1536.61
Label D51

VS-25ER1x52-AA
Channel (ww) 52
Frequency (Thz) 195.2
Center Wavelength (nm) 1535.8
Label D52

VS-25ER1x53-AA
Channel (ww) 53
Frequency (Thz) 195.3
Center Wavelength (nm) 1535.04
Label D53

VS-25ER1x54-AA
Channel (ww) 54
Frequency (Thz) 195.4
Center Wavelength (nm) 1534.25
Label D54

VS-25ER1x55-AA
Channel (ww) 55
Frequency (Thz) 195.5
Center Wavelength (nm) 1533.47
Label D55

VS-25ER1x56-AA
Channel (ww) 56
Frequency (Thz) 195.6
Center Wavelength (nm) 1532.68
Label D56

VS-25ER1x57-AA
Channel (ww) 57
Frequency (Thz) 195.7
Center Wavelength (nm) 1531.90
Label D57

VS-25ER1x58-AA
Channel (ww) 58
Frequency (Thz) 195.8
Center Wavelength (nm) 1531.12
Label D58

VS-25ER1x59-AA
Channel (ww) 59
Frequency (Thz) 195.9
Center Wavelength (nm) 1530.33
Label D59

VS-25ER1x60-AA
Channel (ww) 60
Frequency (Thz) 196.0
Center Wavelength (nm) 1529.5
Label D60

VS-25ER1x61-AA
Channel (ww) 61
Frequency (Thz) 196.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1528.77
Label D61

VS-25ER1CDww-AB
Description 25G SFP28 PAM4, DWDM channel # ww, 40km SMF, DDM, C-temp, 0°C to 70°C

VS-25ER1IDww-AB
Description 25G SFP28 PAM4, DWDM channel # ww, 40km SMF, DDM, I-temp, -40°C to 85°C

VS-25ER1xD21-AB
Channel (ww) 21
Frequency (Thz) 192.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1560.61

VS-25ER1xD22-AB
Channel (ww) 22
Frequency (Thz) 192.2
Center Wavelength (nm) 1559.79

VS-25ER1xD23-AB
Channel (ww) 23
Frequency (Thz) 192.3
Center Wavelength (nm) 1558.98

VS-25ER1xD24-AB
Channel (ww) 24
Frequency (Thz) 192.4
Center Wavelength (nm) 1558.17

VS-25ER1xD25-AB
Channel (ww) 25
Frequency (Thz) 192.5
Center Wavelength (nm) 1557.36

VS-25ER1xD26-AB
Channel (ww) 26
Frequency (Thz) 192.6
Center Wavelength (nm) 1556.55

VS-25ER1xD27-AB
Channel (ww) 27
Frequency (Thz) 192.7
Center Wavelength (nm) 1555.75

VS-25ER1xD28-AB
Channel (ww) 28
Frequency (Thz) 192.8
Center Wavelength (nm) 1554.94

VS-25ER1xD29-AB
Channel (ww) 29
Frequency (Thz) 192.9
Center Wavelength (nm) 1554.13

VS-25ER1xD30-AB
Channel (ww) 30
Frequency (Thz) 193.0
Center Wavelength (nm) 1553.33

VS-25ER1xD31-AB
Channel (ww) 31
Frequency (Thz) 193.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1552.52

VS-25ER1xD32-AB
Channel (ww) 32
Frequency (Thz) 193.2
Center Wavelength (nm) 1551.72

VS-25ER1xD33-AB
Channel (ww) 33
Frequency (Thz) 193.3
Center Wavelength (nm) 1550.92

VS-25ER1xD34-AB
Channel (ww) 34
Frequency (Thz) 193.4
Center Wavelength (nm) 1550.12

VS-25ER1xD35-AB
Channel (ww) 35
Frequency (Thz) 193.5
Center Wavelength (nm) 1549.32

VS-25ER1xD36-AB
Channel (ww) 36
Frequency (Thz) 193.6
Center Wavelength (nm) 1548.51

VS-25ER1xD37-AB
Channel (ww) 37
Frequency (Thz) 193.7
Center Wavelength (nm) 1547.72

VS-25ER1xD38-AB
Channel (ww) 38
Frequency (Thz) 193.8
Center Wavelength (nm) 1546.92

VS-25ER1xD39-AB
Channel (ww) 39
Frequency (Thz) 193.9
Center Wavelength (nm) 1546.12

VS-25ER1xD40-AB
Channel (ww) 40
Frequency (Thz) 194.0
Center Wavelength (nm) 1545.32

VS-25ER1xD41-AB
Channel (ww) 41
Frequency (Thz) 194.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1544.53

VS-25ER1xD42-AB
Channel (ww) 42
Frequency (Thz) 194.2
Center Wavelength (nm) 1543.73

VS-25ER1xD4-3AB
Channel (ww) 43
Frequency (Thz) 194.3
Center Wavelength (nm) 1542.94

VS-25ER1xD44-AB
Channel (ww) 44
Frequency (Thz) 194.4
Center Wavelength (nm) 1542.14

VS-25ER1xD45-AB
Channel (ww) 45
Frequency (Thz) 194.5
Center Wavelength (nm) 1541.35

VS-25ER1xD46-AB
Channel (ww) 46
Frequency (Thz) 194.6
Center Wavelength (nm) 1540.56

VS-25ER1xD47-AB
Channel (ww) 47
Frequency (Thz) 194.7
Center Wavelength (nm) 1539.77

VS-25ER1xD48-AB
Channel (ww) 48
Frequency (Thz) 194.8
Center Wavelength (nm) 1538.98

VS-25ER1xD49-AB
Channel (ww) 49
Frequency (Thz) 194.9
Center Wavelength (nm) 1538.19

VS-25ER1xD50-AB
Channel (ww) 50
Frequency (Thz) 195.0
Center Wavelength (nm) 1537.40

VS-25ER1xD51-AB
Channel (ww) 51
Frequency (Thz) 195.1
Center Wavelength (nm) 1536.61

VS-25ER1xD52-AB
Channel (ww) 52
Frequency (Thz) 195.2
Center Wavelength (nm) 1535.82

VS-25ER1xD53-AB
Channel (ww) 53
Frequency (Thz) 195.3
Center Wavelength (nm) 1535.04

VS-25ER1xD54-AB
Channel (ww) 54
Frequency (Thz) 195.4
Center Wavelength (nm) 1534.25

VS-25ER1xD55-AB
Channel (ww) 55
Frequency (Thz) 195.5
Center Wavelength (nm) 1533.47

VS-25ER1xD56-AB
Channel (ww) 56
Frequency (Thz) 195.6
Center Wavelength (nm) 1532.68

VS-25ER1xD57-AB
Channel (ww) 57
Frequency (Thz) 195.7
Center Wavelength (nm) 1531.90

VS-25ER1xD58-AB
Channel (ww) 58
Frequency (Thz) 195.8
Center Wavelength (nm) 1531.12

VS-25ER1xD59-AB
Channel (ww) 59
Frequency (Thz) 195.9
Center Wavelength (nm) 1530.33

VS-25ER1xD60-AB
Channel (ww) 60
Frequency (Thz) 196.0
Center Wavelength (nm) 1529.55

Helpful Resources

Group working together

Subscribe and stay informed

Your job is easier with a fiber optic expert for a friend.

Questions?

We’ll connect you with the right solution.