25G SFP28

Home - - 25G SFP28

25G SFP28

Vitex SFP28 transceivers are ideal for ethernet and 5G wireless applications. Industrial temperature versions are also available.

Features

  • 2-wire interface for management
  • Compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes
  • Inter Rack Connection
  • Wireless applications
Category:

Description

P/N Product Description Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX TX_Min (dBm) TX_Max (dBm) Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Cons Temp (°C)
SFP28 SR 25G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4 2.4 -10.3 <1.0W 0~70
SFP28 LR 25G 10km 1310 DFB PIN -7.0 2.0 -14.0 <1.0W 0~70
SFP28 LR IT 25G 10km 1310 DFB PIN -7.0 2.0 -14.0 <1.0W -40~85
SFP28 LR CWDM 25G 10km DFB CWDM PIN -6.5 2.5 -11.3 <1.0W -40~85
SFP28 LR Bidi IT 25G 10km DFB PIN -5.0 2.0 -11.5 <1.0W -40~85
SFP28 ER Lite Bidi IT 25G 30km EML APD 0 6.0 -19.0 -40~85
SFP28 DWDM 25G 10km EML APD 0 6.0 -18.0 -40~85