3G SDI SFPs

Home - - 3G SDI SFPs

3G SDI SFPs

Vitex Part #: LBX-GS3

Features

  • Compliant with SMPTE 297-2006
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI,HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • SFP package
  • Single 3.3V supply
  • Low Power Consumption, typical 650mW
  • Die Cast Metal Housing
  • Pb-free and RoHS compliant

Applications

  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compliant Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces
  • 3G Video System
Category:

Description

3G SDI TRANSCEIVERS

Part Number Form Factor Type Reach/Link Budget Wavelength Tx Rx Connector I-Temp
LBX-GS3SX0002 SFP Standard 2km 1310 FP PIN SMF LC Available
SFP Standard 10km 1310 FP PIN SMF LC
SFP Standard 300m 1310 FP PIN MMF LC Available
SFP Standard 35km 1310 DFB PIN SMF LC
SFP Standard 18 dB CWDM DFB PIN SMF LC
SFP Standard 18 dB DWDM DFB PIN SMF LC
LBX-GS3SC0028-xx SFP Standard 28 dB CWDM DFB APD SMF LC
SFP Standard 28 dB DWDM DFB APD SMF LC

3G SDI TRANSMITTERS

Part Number Form Factor Type Reach/Link Budget Wavelength Tx Rx Connector I-Temp
SFP Transmitter 300m 850 VCSEL NA MMF LC Available
SFP Transmitter, Dual 300m 850 VCSEL NA MMF LC Available
SFP Transmitter 10km 1310 FP NA SMF LC
SFP Transmitter 35km 1310 DFB NA SMF LC
SFP Transmitter 18/28 dB CWDM DFB NA SMF LC
LBX-GS3TW0018 SFP Transmitter 18/28 dB DWDM DFB NA SMF LC

3G SDI RECEIVERS

Part Number Form Factor Type Reach/Link Budget Wavelength Tx Rx Connector I-Temp
SFP Receiver 300m NA NA PIN MMF LC Available
SFP Receiver, Dual 300m NA NA PIN MMF LC Available
SFP Receiver NA NA NA PIN SMF LC Available
SFP Receiver NA NA NA APD SMF LC Available