40 Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 x 10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Home - - 40 Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 x 10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable

40 Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 x 10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Vitex Part #: LBX-AB040Cyyy — Datasheet

40 Gb/s QSFP+ to 4×10 Gb/s SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Breakout, 850 nm VCSEL, MM Fiber, 3 m to 100 m, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliant

Description

Features

  • Max data rate 40Gbps
  • QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ connectors
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • MSA compliant
  • Supports 0 to 70 degC
  • Available lengths from 3m to 100m

Applications

  • 4×10G Ethernet
  • Proprietary high-speed interconnections