400G OSFP

Home - - 400G OSFP

400G OSFP

Vitex offers 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers with 8x50G and 4X100G architectures. Compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA, these are ideal for 400G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Network applications.

Features

  • OSFP MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs Specification
  • 125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • Data Center Interconnect
  • 400G Ethernet
  • Enterprise networking
Category:

Description

P/N Product Description Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX Power Cons Temp (° C)
C-OS8FNMxxx-N00 OSFP AOC 400G 3~100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <9W (each OSFP) 0~70
T-OS8FNS-N00 OSFP SR8 400G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <9W 0~70
T-OC8FNT-N00 OSFP 2x FR4 400G 2km EML CWDM PIN <12W 0~70
T-OS8FNL-N00 OSFP LR8 400G 10km 1274-1309nm LWDM EML PIN <14W 0~70