40G QSFP+

Home - - 40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+

Our 40G QSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in large Data Centers, Zone Network and Metro Network. Compliant with IEEE802.3ba and SFF-8436, Vitex QSFP+ portfolio includes SR4, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4, PSM IR4 and PSM LR4.

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 40G
  • 4 Independent Full-duplex Channels
  • IEEE 802.3ba Compliant
  • QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Commercial and Industrial Temperature available
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply

Applications

  • High-performance Backplane
  • Computer Cluster Cross-connect
  • Switch, Router and HBAs
  • 10G/40G Ethernet (XAUI)
  • Infiniband -SDR, DDR, QDR
Category:

Description

We offer two transceiver brands – our own brand, Vitex and our manufacturing partner brand, Innolight. They offer similar features and functionality but have a few key differences.Which brand is right for you?

Part Number
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ SR
Reach 150m
Power Cons. (W) 1
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ eSR
Reach 400m
Power Cons. (W) 1
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ IR4 PSM
Reach 2km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ IR4 Lite
Reach 2km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ LR4 Lite
Reach 2km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ LR4
Reach 10km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ LR4 PSM
Reach 10km
Power Cons. (W) 2
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ ER4
Reach 40km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ ER4 Lite
Reach 30km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Vitex
Description QSFP+ ER4 IT
Reach 40km
Power Cons. (W) 4.5
Temp (deg C) -40~85
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ SR4
Reach 100m
Power Cons. (W) 1.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ eSR4
Reach 300m
Power Cons. (W) 1.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ IR4
Reach 2km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ LR4
Reach 10km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ ER4
Reach 40km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ PSM IR4
Reach 1.4km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ PSM LR4
Reach 10km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Brand Innolight
Description QSFP+ LX4 (MMF/SMF)
Reach 150m / 2km
Power Cons. (W) 3.5
Temp (deg C) 0~70
Part Number Brand Description Reach Power Cons. (W) Temp (deg C)
Vitex QSFP+ SR 150m 1 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ eSR 400m 1 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ IR4 PSM 2km 3.5 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ IR4 Lite 2km 3.5 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ LR4 Lite 2km 3.5 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ LR4 10km 3.5 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ LR4 PSM 10km 2 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ ER4 40km 3.5 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ ER4 Lite 30km 3.5 0~70
Vitex QSFP+ ER4 IT 40km 4.5 -40~85
Innolight QSFP+ SR4 100m 1.5 0~70
Innolight QSFP+ eSR4 300m 1.5 0~70
Innolight QSFP+ IR4 2km 3.5 0~70
Innolight QSFP+ LR4 10km 3.5 0~70
Innolight QSFP+ ER4 40km 3.5 0~70
Innolight QSFP+ PSM IR4 1.4km 3.5 0~70
Innolight QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km 3.5 0~70
Innolight QSFP+ LX4 (MMF/SMF) 150m / 2km 3.5 0~70