40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 X LC duplex Breakout Cable

Home - - 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 X LC duplex Breakout Cable

40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4 X LC duplex Breakout Cable

Vitex Part #: LBX-ABL40Cyyy — Datasheet

40G QSFP+ to 4x LC duplex connector Breakout Active Optical Cable offers a versatile connection between 40G systems and 10G switches. One end is connected by QSFP+ port and the other by 4x LC duplex connectors.

Description

Features

  • Support various channel bit rates: from 1 Gb/s to 14.5 Gb/s (includes 40GBASESR4)
  • 4-channel full-duplex
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Low power consumption(≤0.7W)
  • Up to 100 m
  • Fiber-breakout with 4×LC duplex connectors
  • SFF-8685 and SFF-8636 compliant
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant