40G QSFP+ to 4x LC Duplex Breakout AOC

40G QSFP+ to 4x LC Duplex Breakout AOC

Vitex Part #: V40-Q4LyyyC-AA — Datasheet

40G QSFP+ to 4x LC duplex connector Breakout Active Optical Cable offers a versatile connection between 40G systems and 10G switches. One end is connected by QSFP+ port and the other by 4x LC duplex connectors.

Get more Information SKU: V40-Q4LyyyC-AA Category: Tags: ,

Product Details

Features

  • Support various channel bit rates: from 1 Gb/s to 14.5 Gb/s (includes 40GBASESR4)
  • 4-channel full-duplex
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power consumption (≤0.7W)
  • Up to 100m
  • Fiber-breakout with 4×LC duplex connectors
  • SFF-8685 and SFF-8636 compliant
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant
Group working together

Subscribe and stay informed

Your job is easier with a fiber optic expert for a friend.

Questions?

We’ll connect you with the right solution.