Multimode LC UPC Duplex Patchcord

Multimode LC UPC Duplex Patchcord

Vitex Part #: L2MOM3/4-y

  • Designed for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet networks.
  • Fiber patch cables for data centers, enterprise networks, telecom racks.
  • Lengths available from 1m (3ft) to 30m (96ft).
  • Other custom options, such as length, polarity, jacket, are also available.
Get more Information SKU: L2MOM3-4-y Category:

Product Details

Connector A LC Connector B LC
Fiber Mode OM3/4 50/125 μm Cable Jacket OFNR
Fiber Count Duplex (2) Polarity A-B
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius See datasheet
Insertion Loss  0.3 dB Return Loss  30 dB

Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Fiber Mode OM3/4 50/125 μm
Cable Jacket OFNR
Fiber Count Duplex (2)
Polarity A-B
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius See datasheet
Insertion Loss  0.3 dB
Return Loss  30 dB

Helpful Resources

Group working together

Subscribe and stay informed

Your job is easier with a fiber optic expert for a friend.

Questions?

We’ll connect you with the right solution.