Multimode MPO/MTP Cables

Home - - Multimode MPO/MTP Cables

Multimode MPO/MTP Cables

Vitex Part #: VTF-OM3-12-LL-R1-A-001

For this item’s specifications, please call us at (201) 296-0145

Multimode MPO/MTP trunk cables are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs allowing for rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Vitex fibers are tested to ensure compatibility with our high-speed transceivers.

Category: