Single mode LC UPC Duplex Patchcord

Single mode LC UPC Duplex Patchcord

Vitex Part #: L2MOS2-y

  • Designed for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet networks
  • Fiber patch cables for data centers, enterprise networks, telecom racks
  • Lengths available from 1m (3ft) to 30m (96ft)
  • Other custom options, such as length, polarity, jacket, are also available

Product Details

Connector A LC Connector B LC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125 μm Cable Jacket OFNR
Fiber Count Duplex (2) Polarity A-B
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius See datasheet
Insertion Loss  0.3 dB Return Loss  50 dB

Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125 μm
Cable Jacket OFNR
Fiber Count Duplex (2)
Polarity A-B
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius See datasheet
Insertion Loss  0.3 dB
Return Loss  50 dB

Helpful Resources

Group working together

Subscribe and stay informed

Your job is easier with a fiber optic expert for a friend.

Questions?

We’ll connect you with the right solution.