TAA Compliant

Home - TAA Compliant

Vitex offers TAA compliant transceivers and Active Optical Cables to support government networks. Working with select manufacturers in Taiwan and Korea, Vitex TAA compliant optical solutions are built with premium components and tested here in our New Jersey lab.

Available TAA Compliant Products

Product Group Product Product Description Part Number Country of Origin
1G SFP 1G SX CT SFP 1000BASE-SX C-temp VS-01SXCS-IA Taiwan
1G SFP 1G SX IT SFP 1000BASE-SX I-temp VS-01SXIS-IA Taiwan
1G SFP 1G LX CT SFP 1000BASE-LX C-temp VS-01LXCS-IA Taiwan
1G SFP 1G LX IT SFP 1000BASE-LX I-temp VS-01LXIS-IA Taiwan
1G CSFP Option 1 BxD 10Km IT 1490nm TX/ 1310nm RX CSFP 1G 10km dual Bi-Di 1490/1310 I-temp VS-01010ID1-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ 10G SR CT SFP+ 10G SR1 C-temp VS-10SR1CS-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ 10G SR IT SFP+ 10G SR1 I-temp VS-10SR1IS-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ 10G LR CT SFP+ 10G LR1 C-temp VS-10LR1CS-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ 10G LR IT SFP+ 10G LR1 I-temp VS-10LR1IS-IA Taiwan
10G 10G SFP+-to-LC Duplex SFP+ 10G to LC duplex breakout LBX-ABL10Cyy Korea
10G SFP+ LR IT CWDM 1270nm SFP+ 10G LR1 1270nm CWDM I-temp VS-10LR1I27-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ LR IT CWDM 1290nm SFP+ 10G LR1 1290nm CWDM I-temp VS-10LR1I29-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ LR IT CWDM 1310nm SFP+ 10G LR1 1310nm CWDM I-temp VS-10LR1I31-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ LR IT CWDM 1330nm SFP+ 10G LR1 1330nm CWDM I-temp VS-10LR1I33-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ LR IT CWDM 1350nm SFP+ 10G LR1 1350nm CWDM I-temp VS-10LR1I35-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ LR IT CWDM 1370nm SFP+ 10G LR1 1370nm CWDM I-temp VS-10LR1I37-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ Bidi 1270nm TX/ 1330nm RX PIN IT SFP+ 10G LR1 Bi-Di 1270/1330 I-temp VS-10LR1IB1-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ Bidi 1330nm TX/ 1270nm RX PIN IT SFP+ 10G LR1 Bi-Di 1330/1270 I-temp VS-10LR1IB2-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ ER CT TDM 1550nm SFP+ 10G ER1 C-temp VS-10ER1CS-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ ER CT DWDM, xx from 18 to 60 (Ch18=1563.05nm, Ch60 =1529.55, According to ITU C-Band with spacing 100Hz) SFP+ 10G ER1 DWDM C-temp VS-10ER1Cyy-IA Taiwan
10G SFP+ ZR CT TDM 1550nm SFP+ 10G ZR1 C-temp VS-10ZR1CS-IA Taiwan
10G 10G CSFP+ Option 2 BxD 20Km IT CSFP+ 10G 20km dual Bi-Di I-temp VS-10020IDx-IA Taiwan
10G 10G AOC SFP+ 10G AOC C-temp LBX-AS010Cyyy Korea
25G 25G SR CT SFP28 25G SR1 C-temp VS-25SR1CS-IA Taiwan
25G 25G SR CT, Dual Rate 10G/25G SFP28 10/25G SR1 MR C-temp VS-25SR1CS-JA Taiwan
25G 25G LR CT SFP28 25G LR1 C-temp VS-25LR1CS-IA Taiwan
25G 25G SFP28-to-LC Duplex SFP28 25G to LC duplex breakout LBX-ABL25Cyyy Korea
25G 25G AOC SFP28 25G AOC C-temp LBX-AS025Cyyy Korea
40G 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver QSFP+ 40G SR4 C-temp VQ-40SR4CP-IA Korea
40G 40G QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver QSFP+ 40G eSR4 C-temp VQ-40SR4CP-KA Korea
40G 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km CT QSFP+ 40G PSM4 C-temp VQ-40IR4CP-IA Taiwan
40G 40G QSFP+ PSM4 10km CT QSFP+ 40G ePSM4 C-temp VQ-40IR4CP-KA Taiwan
40G 40G LR4 (CWDM4) CT QSFP+ 40G eCWDM4 C-temp VQ-40CW4CS-KA Taiwan
40G 40G AOC QSFP+ 40G AOC C-temp LBX-AQ040Cyyy Korea
40G 40G to 4x10G breakout AOC QSFP+ 40G to 4 x SFP+ 10G breakout AOC C-temp LBX-AB040Cyyy Korea
40G 40G to 4xLC CAT QSFP+ 40G to 4 x LC CAT C-temp LBX-ABL40Cyyy Korea
100G 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver QSFP28 100G SR4 C-temp VQ-1CSR4CP-IA Korea
100G 100G QSFP28 eSR4 Transceiver QSFP28 100G eSR4 C-temp VQ-1CSR4CP-KA Korea
100G 100G SR4 ET (-20~85C) QSFP28 100G SR4 E-temp (-20~85°C) VQ-1CSR4EP-IA Taiwan
100G 100G CWDM4 CT QSFP28 100G CWDM4 C-temp VQ-1CCW4CS-IA Taiwan
100G 100G QSFP28 PSM4 SM 2KM CT QSFP20 100G PSM4 C-temp VQ-1CIR4CP-IA Taiwan
100G 100G AOC QSFP28 100G AOC C-temp LBX-AQ100Cyyy Korea
100G 100G to 4x25G breakout AOC QSFP28 100G to 4 x SFP28 25G breakout AOC C-temp LBX-AB100Cyyy Korea

* Contact info@vitextech.com for datasheets.

Helpful Articles